POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing

POC Artic Sl Mips - Men - Black - size 59/62- model 2026 59/62

POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£153.99
Free Delivery

Poc Artic Sl Mips Helmet Black XL-2XL

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£153.99
Delivery from £7.99
POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing

Cheapest offer

MADE FOR RACING_ Slalom helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar. A Fidlock buckle makes it easy to fasten the helmet while wearing gloves MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection STRONG PROTECTION_ The ABS shell has exceptional strength, durability and impact resistance. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection ADJUSTABLE_ A 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. The ventilation is fully adjustable for increased comfort across a broader range of conditions VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from repeated minor impacts, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a more serious fall
£153.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Ski helmet POC Artic SL MIPS Blanc XS/S (51/54 cm)
£197.46
Compare 2 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Poc Artic Sl Mips Helmet Beige XL-2XL
£131.99
Go to shop
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing
£239.19
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Poc Artic Sl Mips Helmet Black XL-2XL
£153.99
Go to shop
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £12.49