POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£157.49
Free Delivery

Poc Artic Sl Mips Helmet Black XL-2XL

1 working day(s)
£157.99
Delivery from £7.99

POC Artic Sl Mips - Men - Black - size 59/62- model 2026 59/62

4-5 working days
£170.00
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

POC - Slalom helmet - Artic Sl Mips Hydrogen White for Men - Size 51-54 cm White 51-54 cm
£205.39
Compare 3 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing
£224.73
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Artic SL MIPS - Ski helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar, perfect for slalom racing

Cheapest offer

MADE FOR RACING_ Slalom helmet with extra protection zones and a fully adjustable and removable chin bar. A Fidlock buckle makes it easy to fasten the helmet while wearing gloves MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection STRONG PROTECTION_ The ABS shell has exceptional strength, durability and impact resistance. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection ADJUSTABLE_ A 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. The ventilation is fully adjustable for increased comfort across a broader range of conditions VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from repeated minor impacts, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a more serious fall
£157.49
amazon.co.uk