POC Cularis MIPS - Ultralight MTB Trail & XC Helmet with MIPS Air Node, Advanced Ventilation, Extended Protection, Breakaway Peak, Fidlock® Magnetic Buckle & 360° Fit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.73
Free Delivery

Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet Orange S S Fluorescent Orange Matt / Uranium Black Matt

1 working day(s)
£139.49
Delivery from £4.99

POC - Cularis - Bike helmet size 51-54 cm - S, multi

Ready to ship in 24h
£161.96
Free Delivery

POC Cularis MIPS helmet intense orange - S

Delivery in 4 days
£162.07
Delivery from £4.99

POC Cularis Helmet ur blk m S

8-11
£191.63
Free Delivery
POC Cularis MIPS - Ultralight MTB Trail & XC Helmet with MIPS Air Node, Advanced Ventilation, Extended Protection, Breakaway Peak, Fidlock® Magnetic Buckle & 360° Fit

Cheapest offer

ADVANCED ROTATIONAL PROTECTION_ Integrated MIPS Air Node helps reduce rotational impact forces and offers increased protection around vulnerable zones. CFD-OPTIMISED VENTILATION_ Airflow channels engineered using CFD deliver continuous airflow and effective heat exchange to keep you cool on long rides. BREAKAWAY PEAK_ Adjustable breakaway peak protects against sun, rain and mud and detaches on impact to reduce neck forces. EASY MAGNETIC BUCKLE_ Fidlock magnetic closure makes securing and removing the helmet with one hand effortless. CUSTOMISED COMFORT_ 360° adjustable fit system with lightweight PC shell and EPS liner offers secure, comfortable all-day performance.
£99.73
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Lined Yes
Product main colour Orange
Activity Triathlon cycling
Product extended colour Fluorescent Orange Matt / Uranium Black Matt
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Open-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 59 - 62 cm
Size (S/M/L) L
Ventilation type Fixed
Ventilation position Back vents, Side vents, Top vents
Ventilation Yes
Fitting system 360 Fit System
Helmet shell material Polycarbonate
Coloration Monochromatic
Adjustable fit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and breathable for extended comfort
• High visibility with vibrant color design
• Custom fit system ensures secure wear

Similar products

Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet Black M M Uranium Black Matt
£139.49
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet Black M M Uranium Black Matt / Hydrogen White
£120.90
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet Black S
£111.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet Orange M M Fluorescent Orange Matt / Uranium Black Matt
£139.49
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99