Poc Fornix Mips Helmet Black XS-S

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£109.99
Delivery from £12.49

POC - Ski/snowboard Helmet - Fornix MIPS Uranium Black Matt for Men - Size 51-54 cm Black 51-54 cm

under 2 day(s)
£121.90
Delivery from £11.99

Poc - Fornix Mips Uranium Black Matt - XS-S - Helmet

4 to 5 working days
£131.91
Delivery from £19.99

Fornix MIPS

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£131.98
Free Delivery

Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS Noir XS/S (51/54 cm)

2-6 working days
£135.85
Delivery from £16.99

POC Fornix MIPS Helmet uranium black matt XSS

5-7
£166.63
Free Delivery
Poc Fornix Mips Helmet Black XS-S

Cheapest offer

The original all-mountain helmet is now updated to offer greater fit and function while providing the same trusted protection for long days anywhere on the mountain.Featuring an updated interior to refine both fit and comfort, and coming complete with Mips rotational impact protection, the helmet offers comfort and security on the longest days on the mountain.Thicker padding around the helmet brim and crown gives a softer, more cushioned feel at the contact points between the helmet and head.Improvements to the helmet´s 360° fit system and cradle adjuster make it even easier to find a secure fit.Designed to be worn with or without ear pads, the Fornix Mips features a highly adjustable chin strap with adjusters inspired by cycle helmets.The strap provides comfort and flexibility regardless of whether the ear pads are attached.The ear pads are soft and flexible, offering comfort and warmth when temperatures drop or winds rise.Classic design details on the helmet, like the integrated aram
£109.99
2-4 working days
snowinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Features

Product main colour Black
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Open-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Size (S/M/L) XL-XXL
Ventilation type Adjustable
Ventilation Yes
Helmet shell material Polycarbonate
Coloration Monochromatic

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced impact protection with MIPS technology.
• Comfortable fit with adjustable ventilation system.
• Lightweight design with integrated goggle clip.

Similar products

Poc Pocito Fornix Mips Helmet Pink M-L
£104.99
Compare 4 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Poc Pocito Fornix Mips Helmet Orange XS-S
£98.99
Compare 5 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £12.49
POC Fornix Mips - Mixte - Black - size 55/58- model 2026 55/58
£104.50
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
POC - Kid's Pocito Fornix Mips - Ski helmet size 55-58 cm - M/L, orange
£104.99
Compare 6 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £12.49
Poc Fornix Mips Helmet White XL-2XL
£109.99
Compare 4 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £12.49