Poc Levator Mips Visor Helmet Black XS-S

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£268.49
Delivery from £12.49

Ski helmet POC Levator MIPS Noir XS/S (51/54 cm)

2-6 working days
£355.38
Delivery from £16.99

POC - Ski helmet with integrated visor - Levator MIPS Uranium Black Matt for Men - Size 51-54 cm Black 51-54 cm

under 2 day(s)
£358.50
Delivery from £9.99
Poc Levator Mips Visor Helmet Black XS-S

Cheapest offer

Our first visor helmet combines panoramic vision with layers of extra protection for the optimal balance of safety and field of view. The result of years of research in protection and vision, our first visor helmet offers a fully integrated experience. Inspired by our ski racing heritage, the Levator Mips takes a futuristic approach to what a helmet should be.The extended visor gives a field of view larger than any POC goggle, so you can be sure your peripheral vision is as good as is physically possible. A simple lens-changing mechanism makes it easy to swap lenses so you always have the best vision for the conditions. An extra lens for low-light conditions is included, ensuring you can ski with optimum vision across a broader range of light levels.Whilst the large Clarity lens is what will make you get noticed, what makes the helmet stand out is the safety technology under the shell. Multi-impact protection zones feature in the areas most likely to be hit in a fall, and zones around
£268.49
2-4 working days
snowinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Ski helmet POC Levator MIPS Rouge M/L (55/58 cm)
£271.49
Compare 2 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
POC - Ski helmet with integrated visor - Levator MIPS Hydrogen White for Men - Size 59-62 cm White 59-62 cm
£310.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Poc Levator Mips Visor Helmet White XS-S
£268.49
Compare 2 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £12.49
POC Levator Mips - Mixte - Black - size 55/58- model 2026 55/58
£320.99
Compare 2 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49