POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Uranium Black - Size 55-58 cm Black 55-58 cm

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£243.90
Delivery from £9.99

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet Black - M-L

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£246.93
Delivery from £4.99

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet uranium black M

10-13
£274.96
Free Delivery

POC - Coron Air MIPS - Bike helmet size 55-58 cm - M, black/grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£278.95
Free Delivery

Poc Coron Air Mips Downhill Helmet Black M

1 working day(s)
£287.99
Delivery from £8.49

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet Black

2 to 5 business days
£315.12
Delivery from £9.54

Similar products

POC Cularis Pure MIPS Helmet Matte Black - XS-S
£134.90
Compare 6 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
POC - Cularis Pure - Bike helmet size 59-62 cm - L, black
£133.50
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
POC Cularis Pure MTB Helmet Black, Size M: 55-58
£134.90
Compare 6 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Uranium Black - Size 55-58 cm Black 55-58 cm

Cheapest offer

The Coron Air Mips Uranium Black from the brand POC is a full-face helmet ideal for a variety of uses, from downhill to enduro. It was developed in collaboration with athletes from the team, POC including Martin Söderström and Robin Wallner.Designed with a fibreglass outer shell that offers incredible durability, this helmet features an EPP lining for reliable protection while ensuring lightness and comfort.In addition, the technology MIPS® absorbs rotational energy caused by side impacts, reducing the impact on the brain, and the patented Breakawayvisor/peak detaches in the event of a fall to protect your neck and reduce the risk of injury.This helmet has optimized ventilation channels to keep you cool on both ascents and descents. The removable cheek pads can be easily removed after a collision, making it easier for emergency services to remove the Helmet after an injury.Finally, special ear compartments minimise the impact on hearing and balance.
£243.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk