Poc Otocon Downhill Helmet Black L L Uranium Black Matt

4.6 (9)

Poc Otocon Downhill Helmet Black L L Uranium Black Matt

Cheapest Total Price
10 working day(s)
£129.99
Delivery from £5.49

POC - Full-face MTB helmet - Otocon Uranium Black Matt - Size 59-62 cm Black 59-62 cm

under 2 day(s)
£143.50
Delivery from £11.99

POC Otocon Helmet Black, Size L

2 to 5 business days
£190.96
Delivery from £9.54
Poc Otocon Downhill Helmet Black L L Uranium Black Matt

Cheapest offer

Exceptionally lightweight and well-ventilated full-face protection tailored to the challenges of enduro racing.-Product Highlights.- Breakaway peak Innovative airflow channels Removable cheek pads.-Product Description:-Updated to be easier to use, the Otocon remains the ultimate in lightweight full-face protection.Made for the pressures of enduro, the helmet features a ventilation design that directs air through the helmet to keep you comfortable whether racing downhill or giving full effort uphill.Features including a patented breakaway peak, the integrated Race Lock adjustment system and a dual-material liner with parts in multi-impact EPP, work together to extend protection and comfort for all kinds of riding.A re-shaped yoke piece at the back of the helmet sits more closely to the helmet liner, making it easier to get the helmet on and off.Removable cheek pads feature an updated locking system to ensure the pads stay securely in place, and an open mud grill in the mouthpiece keeps
£129.99
10 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Features

Product main colour Black
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Full-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Adjustable visor Yes
Ventilation type Fixed
Ventilation Yes
Coloration Monochromatic
Finish type Matt

Product information

At a glance

• Robust full-face protection for ultimate safety.
• Stylish Uranium Black finish with modern design.
• Advanced multi-impact technology for enhanced durability.

Similar products

Poc Otocon Downhill Helmet White L L Hydrogen White Matt
£124.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
POC Otocon Race MIPS Helmet White Black - M-L
£208.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Poc Otocon Race Mips Downhill Helmet Red S
£206.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Otocon Race Mips Fluorescent Orange Avip Uranium Black - L
£204.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Poc Otocon Downhill Helmet Black XS XS Uranium Black Matt
£146.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
7
4 stars
0
3 stars
2
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.com Kunde

You can barely feel you’re wearing a full face helmet. POC makes great products in general. They meet expectations on this one.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

this was an Amazing helmet! super airy and light but very sturdy. I ended up smashing my face into rocks at about 35 mph when I missed a turn. This helmet might have saved my life! The foam crushed just like it was supposed too while the shell stayed rigid protecting my face. 5 stars SO worth the mo…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I love this helmet... First day i wore it i bounced my head off the ground and had a mouth full of dirt but it definitely did its job. Only thing is the cheek pad inserts come out easy. Lost one at a MTB park and i can't find where to get them online anywhere.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Love it

via trustami