Poc Pocito Auric Cut Mips Helmet Pink 2XS

POCito Auric Cut MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders

Poc Pocito Auric Cut Mips Helmet Pink 2XS

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£112.99
Delivery from £7.99

POC - Kid's POCito Auric Cut MIPS - Ski helmet size 48-52 cm - XXS, pink

Ready to ship in 24h
£123.47
Free Delivery

POC - Ski helmet - POCito Auric Cut MIPS Fluorescent Pink - Kid Size 48-52 cm Pink 48-52 cm

under 2 day(s)
£130.50
Delivery from £11.99

POCito Auric Cut MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£156.80
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 575 g

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Product main colour Pink
Consumer life stage Child
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Open-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Ventilation type Adjustable
Ventilation Yes
Protection brand specific features MIPS Brain Protection System (BPS)
Closure type Button-press
Coloration Monochromatic
Finish type Matt

Product information

The Ultimate Choice for Young Adventurers

If you’re on the lookout for the perfect helmet for your little skier or snowboarder, the POC POCito Auric Cut MIPS in fluorescent pink is an excellent choice. Designed especially for children, this helmet provides an unbeatable blend of safety, comfort, and style, ensuring that your young ones can conquer the slopes with confidence. Its unique design is not only appealing but also functional, making it a top pick for parents seeking quality in Ski & Snowboard Helmets.

Your Child's Safety First

Safety is paramount when it comes to helmets, and the POCito Auric Cut MIPS excels in this area. It features the advanced MIPS (Multi-directional Impact Protection System) technology, which significantly reduces rotational forces during impacts, ensuring your child’s head is well-protected. Additional safety features include:

• High-quality EPS liner that absorbs shock effectively.
• Adjustable fit system allowing for a customized fit that grows with your child.
• Durable outer shell to resist scratches and impacts.

Stylish and Eye-Catching Design

Not only focused on safety, the POCito Auric Cut boasts a vibrant fluorescent pink color that stands out on the slopes, ensuring your child is easily visible. The glossy finish adds a stylish touch while the sleek, aerodynamic design helps reduce drag and enhances performance. Other design features include:

• Ventilation channels that promote airflow, keeping your child cool and comfortable.
• Soft ear pads for added warmth and comfort during chilly days.
• Goggle clip at the back to keep eyewear securely in place.

Comfort Meets Functionality

The POCito Auric Cut isn’t just about looks and safety; it’s also built with comfort in mind. The interior padding is not only cozy but also removable and washable, making maintenance a breeze. Your child can enjoy long hours on the slopes without feeling discomfort. Key comfort features include:

• Lightweight design that won’t weigh your child down.
• Quick-adjust sizing for easy customization, perfect for growing kids.
• Stylish and functional that encourages kids to wear their helmets with pride.