POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Light Matte Red - S

POC Ventral Air MIPS Prismane Red Matt 50-56 Bike Helmet

Used Offers from

POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Light Matte Red - S

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£104.81
Delivery from £4.99

POC Ventral Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Prismane Red Matt

5 to 7 days
£149.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet pure black orange - XL-XXL
£194.94
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet pure black orange - M-L
£194.94
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS Road Helmet - Uranium Black Matt / Medium / 54cm / 59cm
£168.07
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Uranium Black Matt
£157.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Light Matte Red - S

Cheapest offer

The POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet features a high-performance design to deliver coolness like never before. With precise ventilation ports and internal channels to control air intake and exhaust at both low and high speed, the helmet provides an excellent cooling effect over the entire head. Its construction improves the rider's aerodynamic profile and minimises drag. Specific airflow zones improve ventilation and cooling, while the aerodynamically optimised trailing edge reduces turbulence. The helmet has been developed according to POC's Whole Helmet Concept. It features a fully wrapped unibody shell construction and EPS liner, offering an ideal balance between weight and security. The inclusion of the MIPS system improves protection against rotational impacts.
£104.81
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.