POC Ventral Air MIPS Cycling Helmet in Matt Hydrogen White M

POC Ventral Air MIPS Road Helmet - Hydrogen White Matt / Medium / 54cm / 59cm

POC Ventral Air MIPS Cycling Helmet in Matt Hydrogen White M

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 Working days
£149.00
Free Delivery

POC Ventral Air MIPS Road Helmet - Hydrogen White Matt / Medium / 54cm / 59cm

2-3 days
£159.00
Delivery from £3.49

POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Polar White - M

Delivery in 4 days
£167.21
Delivery from £4.99

POC Ventral AIR MIPS Road Cycling Helmet - Bicycle Helmet for Men and Women with MIPS Protection, Ideal for the Road, Lightweight and Optimally Ventilated, Adjustable in Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£173.25
Free Delivery

POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet hydrogen white matt M

10-13
£216.63
Free Delivery

Poc Ventral Air Mips Helmet White M

1 working day(s)
£226.99
Delivery from £4.99

POC Ventral Air Mips - Mixte - White - size 54/59- model 2026 54/59

4-5 working days
£227.00
Delivery from £16.99

POC - Ventral Air Mips - Bike helmet size 54-59 cm - M, grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£227.95
Free Delivery

POC Ventral Air Mips Matt White Helmet, Size M

1 to 3 business days
£248.28
Delivery from £9.54

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Product main colour White
Activity Road cycling
Product extended colour Hydrogen White Matt
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Sports headwear type Helmet
Size (S/M/L) L
Lightweight Yes
Ventilation Yes
Protection brand specific features MIPS
Protection foam material Expanded polystyrene (EPS)
Helmet shell material Polycarbonate
Coloration Monochromatic
Finish type Matt

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced protection technology for safer rides.
• Sleek design enhances aerodynamics and comfort.
• Reflective elements improve visibility in low light.

Similar products

POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet pure black orange - XL-XXL
£194.94
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet pure black orange - M-L
£194.94
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS Road Helmet - Uranium Black Matt / Medium / 54cm / 59cm
£168.07
Compare 7 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Uranium Black Matt
£157.99
Compare 8 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Ventral Air MIPS Cycling Helmet in Matt Hydrogen White M

Cheapest offer

Engineered for supreme ventilation and all-day comfort, the POC Ventral Air MIPS is a high-performance road helmet designed for riders who demand aerodynamic efficiency, enhanced cooling, and top-tier safety on every ride.Highlights:Advanced VentilationStrategically placed ventilation ports and internal airflow channels regulate air intake and release for superior cooling at both low and high speeds. Perfect for hot-weather riding and long climbs.MIPS Air NodeIntegrated MIPS Air Node adds rotational impact protection with minimal weight, seamlessly bonded to the comfort padding for improved fit and breathability.Whole Helmet Concept™Built for optimal balance between protection, weight, and comfort, with a fully wrapped unibody PC shell and EPS liner to absorb impact efficiently.Aerodynamic PerformanceOptimized through CFD (Computational Fluid Dynamics) testing, the design features a trailing edge that reduces air turbulence and enhances speed.Featherlight FitAn ultra-lightweight adjust
£149.00
2-4 Working days
teamcycles.com