POCKETBOOK InkPad Color 3 7.8" eReader - 32 GB, Black, Black

PocketBook 743 InkPad Color 3 storme sea

3.6 (86)

POCKETBOOK InkPad Color 3 7.8" eReader - 32 GB, Black, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery

PocketBook InkPad Color 3 E-Book Reader | Enhanced 7.8'' Colour E-Paper E Ink Screen | Eye-Friendly E-Reader for Comics | SMARTlight | Audiobooks & Text-to-Speech | Bluetooth® & Built-in Speaker

In stock
£343.22
Free Delivery

PocketBook InkPad Color 3 E-Book Reader | Enhanced 7.8'' Colour E-Paper E Ink Screen | Eye-Friendly E-Reader for Comics | SMARTlight | Audiobooks & Text-to-Speech | Bluetooth® & Built-in Speaker

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£377.89
Delivery from £15.92

PocketBook InkPad Color 3 E-Book Reader | Enhanced 7.8'' Colour E-Paper E Ink Screen | Eye-Friendly E-Reader for Comics | SMARTlight | Audiobooks & Text-to-Speech | Bluetooth® & Built-in Speaker

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£429.09
Delivery from £13.99
POCKETBOOK InkPad Color 3 7.8" eReader - 32 GB, Black, Black

Cheapest offer

Experience epic stories and lose yourself in adventurous new worlds with this PocketBook eReader. Its 7.8'' color e-ink Kaleido 3 and eye-safe display is easy on the eyes. So, you can read for hours without a strain. The SMARTlight gives perfect visibility, whether you're reading by the bedside lamp or under a starry night. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and 42 more available for download, you can explore new stories from around the world without language holding you back. Good to know - Keep thousands of bestsellers in your bag - it has 32 GB of storage - Shop online and build a library filled with your choice of books using its Wi-Fi - It supports up to 25 different formats, so you can open PDFs, EPUBs, DOCX and more without downloading an extra software - Continue your stories while giving your eyes some rest using its Text-to-Speech option - It's IPX8 waterproof, so you can take it out with you even when it's drizzling - Turn the page easily with the multisensor touchscreen
£299.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Similar products

PocketBook Cover Shell Origami Black for InkPad 4, InkPad Colour 2, InkPad Colour 3
£24.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leather Case For Pocketbook InkPad 4 / Color2 /3 /PB743 Black
£12.95
Go to shop
fruugo.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pocketbook Shell Cover - Colorful Strips 7,8"
£39.05
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.12
Pocketbook Flip Cover - Wintertime Print 7.8 Inches
£25.36
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pocketbook Flip Cover - Comic Print 7.8 Inches
£21.24
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.6 out of 5 stars

86 Ratings
5 stars
38
4 stars
13
3 stars
11
2 stars
9
1 star
15
Amazon.com Kunde

I will start by saying I have a number of eink devices because I'm obsessed with finding my goldilocks. Ranging from the newest Kindles, Boox, Kobo, Supernote, Remarkable, Nook, and Pocketbook. None of them are perfect and so I keep on hoping one day a device will offer everything I want. My first P…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

After a long search I decided on this e-book because of the screen size. Although I don't mainly read comics, I did want an e-book that would allow that possibility and in terms of screen size — after trying a 7' — I was either going to get a 10' or try this one with an intermediate size. I think I …

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Bought as Mint / Like New and it arrived perfectly in a closed box without any damages and worked as intended. 10/10 product as well.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

I wanted an ereader with a colour screen, and about the size of a book . I searched and tried several, and in the end I went for this one because it had the features I was looking for: That it was waterproof so I could read in peace in summer. That it was in colour, that it had no less than 7”. I do…

via trustami