Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

Pokémon: Legends Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2

4.4 (27)

Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£42.95
Free Delivery

Pokémon Legends: Z-A (Switch 2)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£42.95
Free Delivery

Pokemon Legends Z-A for Nintendo Switch 2, White

3 to 12 days
£49.00
Free Delivery

Pokemon Legends Z-A for Nintendo Switch 2

Next Day
£49.00
Delivery from £19.99

Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

In stock
£50.00
Delivery from £4.02

Nintendo Switch 2 Pokemon Legends Z-A Game

2-3 working days
£52.00
Free Delivery

Pokémon Legends: Z-A SWITCH 2 - NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.65
GBP 53.65 / Unit
Free Delivery

Pokemon Nintendo Pokemon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Pokemon Nintendo Pokemon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

3 to 7 Days
£54.99
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2
• 3
Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

Cheapest offer

Pokémon Legends: Z-A Nintendo Switch 2 Edition An ambitious new adventure set in Lumiose City awaits in Pokémon Legends: Z-A, coming to Nintendo Switch 2 in late 2025. Explore the city, unravel its secrets and battle Pokémon like never before! An urban redevelopment plan is underway in Lumiose City! The goal: to turn it into a place Pokémon and people can truly share. Shortly after arriving, you’ll choose from one of these partner Pokémon to accompany you on your journey - Chikorita, Tepig or Totodile. Together, you can explore the streets of this vast city or visit Wild Zones - habitats where you’ll encounter wild Pokémon. To catch them, aim carefully and throw a Poké Ball or take them on with the help of the Pokémon on your team. For the first time ever, Trainers and their Pokémon will move around and take action in real time during battles. Pokémon will unleash their moves when their Trainers command them to. In addition to type matchups, there will be new mechanics to consider, such as the precise timing for swapping out your Pokémon or using moves, the different lengths of time moves will take to launch, and how big an area the moves will impact. In Lumiose City, Pokémon can go beyond Evolution by undergoing Mega Evolution! When a Trainer’s Key Stone resonates with the Mega Stone held by their Pokémon, the Pokémon will do more than just change shape and size - it will unlock a new level of power, which could turn the tide of battle!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Teen
£42.95
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition
£54.42
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
£58.32
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pokémon Legends: Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Upgrade Pack - DLC (Europe & UK)
£6.79
Go to shop
loaded.com(UK)
Pokémon Legends Z-A Nintendo Switch
£59.45
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £120.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

27 Ratings
5 stars
20
4 stars
2
3 stars
3
2 stars
1
1 star
1
Otto.de Kunde

I bought it for my granddaughter. She's really thrilled and has already played quite a lot of the story.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

New real-time combat system — great, good story, lots to discover in the city. Daytime exploration, nighttime battles. Pokémon are nicely presented in the wild areas. Graphics are just right for kids; as an adult it doesn't bother me either. Playing on Switch 2.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Unfortunately no dubbing/voice... and for such a big franchise that's hard to understand. Still, a great game for Pokémon fans

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Not the greatest graphics, but it's fun and once again offers something new.

via trustami