Port Askaig 25 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | 45.8 percent | 70 cl | Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | Leather, Spice, Tropical fruits, and Smoke | Perfect for Gifting

Port Askaig 25 Year Old 2024 Single Malt Whisky

Port Askaig 25 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | 45.8 percent | 70 cl | Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | Leather, Spice, Tropical fruits, and Smoke | Perfect for Gifting

Cheapest Price
In stock
£309.95
442.79 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £5.99

Port Askaig 25 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | 45.8 percent | 70 cl | Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | Leather, Spice, Tropical fruits, and Smoke | Perfect for Gifting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£315.93
Free Delivery

Port Askaig 25 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | 45.8 percent | 70 cl | Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | Leather, Spice, Tropical fruits, and Smoke | Perfect for Gifting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£315.93
Free Delivery

Port Askaig 25 Year Old (2024 Release) Single Malt Whisky

2-5 business days
£316.95
Free Delivery

Port Askaig 25 Years Old Island Single Malt Scotch Whisky

2-4 working days
£318.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Port Askaig 25 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky
£285.00
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Free Delivery
Port Askaig 25 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | 45.8 percent | 70 cl | Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | Leather, Spice, Tropical fruits, and Smoke | Perfect for Gifting

Cheapest offer

EXCEPTIONAL ISLAY SINGLE MALT - Port Askaig 25 Year Old Islay Single Malt is an independently bottled Islay whisky from an undisclosed distillery, aged for a minimum of 25 years; The casks were carefully selected for their flavour and full-bodied texture before being bottled for this limited-edition release NOTES OF LEATHER, SPICE, TROPICAL FRUITS AND SMOKE - This bottling opens with notes of tanned leather and rugged smoke, followed by pineapple, mango, and guava; On the palate, there are subtle aromas of smoked meats, rich nutmeg, and roasted nuts, with a touch of white pepper, before finishing with woodsmoke and sweet, dried fruits VIBRANT WHISKY MADE FROM HAND-SELECTED CASKS - This whisky was solely selected for its rich, tropical aromas, robust peaty character and full-bodied texture, which perfectly align with the style of the Port Askaig range; It is non-chill filtered without any additives and bottled at 45;8 percent ABV THE GATEWAY TO ISLAY - Named after the historic port village, Port Askaig offers the perfect introduction to Islay whisky; Like its namesake, it opens the door to the island’s smoky, maritime spirit-accessible yet full of depth and tradition BEST SERVED NEAT - Enjoy this aged Port Askaig expression neat to fully appreciate the complexity of flavours in this unique whisky
£309.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk