Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XL

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.02
Delivery from £4.49

Portwest Kent Chefs Jacket C734

1-3 working days
£17.32
Delivery from £6.00

Portwest Chef's Kent Jacket For Cocking Stylish unisex design Durable -C734

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.99
GBP 20.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XL

In stock
£21.57
Delivery from £5.77

PORTWEST Kent Chefs Jacket Food Industry Catering Cook Restaurant Kitchen C734

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.80
Free Delivery

Portwest Kent Chefs Jacket S/S XL Blk

3 to 5 business days
£24.20
Delivery from £2.99

2 Variants from £14.00

Portwest C734 Short Sleeve Chef Jacket Chefswear Texpel Stain Resistant Kingsmill Polycotton Unisex Chef Whites for Kitchen and Catering Food Service Workwear, Black, XL

Cheapest offer

SUPERIOR FABRIC: Crafted from 190g Kingsmill Polycotton, a hard-wearing blend of 65% polyester and 35% cotton with excellent dye retention; finished with Texpel Stain Resistant treatment to repel spills and splashes, keeping the jacket clean and sharp-looking throughout the most demanding kitchen shifts FUNCTIONAL DESIGN: Features a reversible front with five rows of interchangeable poppers for flexible wear and a classic mandarin collar that completes the traditional chef aesthetic; short sleeves allow full freedom of movement in warm kitchen conditions, making it a practical choice for long service periods PRACTICAL FEATURES: Fitted with detachable buttons that simplify the laundering process and help extend the garment’s working life; includes a discreet sleeve pocket for secure storage of small essentials during service, keeping items within easy reach without interfering with movement in the kitchen EASY CARE: Machine washable at 60°C for thorough cleaning and hygiene compliance in food service environments; constructed from non-shrinking, durable twill fabric that retains its original shape and size after repeated industrial washes, ensuring a consistent fit and professional appearance over time UNISEX FIT: Designed as a unisex garment available from XS to 4XL, accommodating the full range of kitchen team members; suits chefs, catering staff, and food service professionals working across restaurants, hotels, hospitals, canteens, and commercial catering environments in the hospitality sector
£17.02
amazon.co.uk