Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

Portwest Classic Ear Defenders Red

Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.79
Delivery from £4.49

Classic Ear Protector (Red)

2 to 3 business days
£6.34
Delivery from £2.99

Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

In stock
£6.37
Delivery from £5.52

Portwest Classic Ear Defender

Branch Delivery
£8.78
Delivery from £25.00

Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.49
Free Delivery

Portwest Pw40 Safety Ear Muffs - 27Db Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Earmuffs For Work & Industrial Use

1-3 working days
£10.15
Delivery from £6.00

Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

In stock
£11.92
Free Delivery

Similar products

Portwest Classic Ear Defenders Yellow
£4.49
Compare 18 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Portwest Classic Ear Protector, Size: One Size, Colour: Yellow, PW40YER (Pack of 3)
£22.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Portwest Classic Ear Defenders - Yellow - PW40YER
£13.94
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Portwest Classic Plus Padded Ear Defenders Yellow
£4.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Portwest Classic Ear Protector, Size: One Size, Colour: Red, PW40RER (Pack of 4)
£19.16
4.79 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Portwest PW40 Classic Ear Defenders Ear Muffs SNR 27dB Noise Reduction Hearing Protection Adjustable Lightweight Industrial Safety Adults, Red, One Size

Cheapest offer

EFFECTIVE NOISE REDUCTION: Rated at SNR 27dB, these ear defenders effectively reduce harmful noise levels across industrial, construction, and manufacturing settings; purpose-built for sustained exposure to power tools, heavy machinery, and grinding operations where consistent hearing protection is essential LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT: Weighing just 0.16kg, the PW40 minimises fatigue during extended wear across full working shifts; soft padded ear cushions sit comfortably over the ears while the multi-position adjustable headband provides a secure fit for a wide range of head sizes, supporting reliable all-day use DURABLE CONSTRUCTION: Made from robust ABS and polycarbonate materials with a classic over-head design that withstands daily use in challenging work environments; the 100% metal-free construction is lightweight yet tough, maintaining reliable performance and consistent noise protection shift after shift CERTIFIED SAFETY: Meets EN 352-1:2002 European safety standards for hearing protection, providing verified compliance for workplace requirements; CE-CAT III certified and independently tested to confirm dependable noise attenuation, giving confidence in regulated industrial and construction settings VERSATILE APPLICATION: One size fits all with an adjustable headband that suits a wide range of users and working scenarios; ideal for construction sites, workshops, woodworking, landscaping, and general maintenance tasks where hearing protection is required or recommended by workplace safety regulations
£4.79
amazon.co.uk