PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

PowerColor AMD Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6

PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,298.99
Delivery from £7.99

PowerColor AMD Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 Graphics Card

In stock
£1,385.56
Delivery from £20.98

Powercolor Amd Radeon Ai Pro R9700 32Gb Gddr6 Pro Graphics Card Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£1,439.00
Delivery from £3.99

PowerColor AMD Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 Graphics Card

In stock
£1,440.96
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 AMD 32 GB GDDR6

3-5 working days
£1,440.99
Free Delivery

PowerColor AMD Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 Graphics Card

In stock
£1,515.17
Free Delivery

PowerColor AMD Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 Graphics Card

In stock
£1,520.52
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Next Day
£1,528.05
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,532.99
GBP 1,532.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 266.7 mm
Height 40 mm
Depth 111.2 mm

Power

Supplementary power connectors 2x 6-pin
Minimum system power supply 750 W

Design

Product colour Black
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 2

Performance

TV tuner integrated No
Dual Link DVI No
OpenGL version 4.6
DirectX version 12.0

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 4
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0

Memory

Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 20 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 32 GB

Processor

Stream processors 4096
CUDA No
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed (Gaming mode) 2530 MHz
Processor boost clock speed 2920 MHz
Graphics processor Radeon AI PRO R9700
Graphics processor family AMD

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced architecture for stunning graphics and speed.
• Stylish design with efficient cooling and RGB lighting.
• Multiple ports for extensive display connectivity options.

Similar products

PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XT AMD 16 GB GDDR6
£619.99
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 16GB 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 4.0 Graphics Card
£569.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 Reaper 16GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£518.99
Compare 20 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 XT Hellhound Spectral White 16GB GDDR6 Graphics Card
£698.99
Compare 7 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Video Card GPU Gaming Graphics Radeon RX550 4GB GDDR5 Low Profile LP DVI HDMI
£247.43
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest offer

PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 GPU at a Glance: Advanced AMD RDNA 4 architecture Optimised for AI workloads with 128 AI accelerators Blazing fast performance with a boost clock of 2920MHz 32GB GDDR6 VRAM on a 256-bit memory bus High-speed interface using PCIe 5 connectivity Equipped with a four DisplayPort 2.1a video outputs The AMD AI PRO R9700: Designed for Modern Professional Workloads The PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 GPU delivers incredible performance in modern professional workloads. Built using AMD RDNA 4 architecture, the AI PRO R9700 features 4096 Stream Processors, which can reach a boost clock of 2920MHz. As a result, this GPU renders your creations in beautiful detail with smooth frame rates. Plus, with 128 second-generation AI processors, the AI PRO R9700 expertly tackles even the most demanding AI applications. What’s more, you'll enjoy smooth and efficient performance with the PowerColor Radeon AI PRO R9700 GPU, thanks to the 32GB of super-fast GDDR6 VRAM. Efficient Th
£1,298.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk