PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£519.09
Delivery from £15.14

PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB Hellhound GDDR6 Graphics Card - RX9070GRE 12G-L/OC

Unknown
£549.95
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 GRE Hellhound 12GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Unknown
£549.95
Delivery from £7.99

PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£549.99
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB Red Devil OC GDDR6 Graphics Card - RX9070GRE 12G-E/OC

Unknown
£559.99
Free Delivery

PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

In stock
£585.65
Free Delivery

PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

In stock
£608.94
Free Delivery

PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£611.00
Free Delivery

PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 GRE HELLHOUND 12GB GDDR6 Graphics Card, RDNA4, 3072 St

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£611.22
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
PowerColor Hellhound AMD Radeon RX 9070 GRE 12GB GDDR6

Cheapest offer

Power connector: two 8-pin PCI Express power connectors Minimum system power: 700 W Card internal length: 327mm Card dimensions: 327 x 128 x 41 mm Display Connectors: 1 x HDMI 2.1b, 3 x DisplayPort 2.1a
£519.09
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 327 mm
Height 128 mm
Depth 41 mm

Power

Supplementary power connectors 2x 8-pin
Minimum system power supply 700 W

Design

Product colour Black, Red
Number of fans 3 fan(s)
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 2

Performance

TV tuner integrated No
Dual Link DVI No
OpenGL version 4.6
DirectX version 12.0

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 3
DisplayPort version 2.1a
HDMI ports quantity 1
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0
HDMI version 2.1b

Memory

Memory bus 192 bit
Data transfer rate 18 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 12 GB

Processor

Stream processors 3072
CUDA No
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed (OC mode) 2860 MHz
Processor frequency (OC mode) 2280 MHz
Graphics processor Radeon RX 9070 GRE
Graphics processor family AMD

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XT AMD 16 GB GDDR6
£649.00
Compare 7 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
PowerColor Hellhound Spectral White AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB GDDR6
£679.99
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PowerColor Radeon RX 9070 XT Hellhound REVA Edition 16GB GDDR6 Graphics Card
£719.99
Compare 5 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
PowerColor Radeon RX 9060 XT Hellhound 16GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£419.99
Compare 6 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
TechForge REVAlution - Powercolor RX 9070 XT REVA Anime Inspired Modded Gaming PC
£2,899.99
Go to shop
overclockers.co.uk
Free Delivery