Primus - Portable gas barbecue - Kuchoma Stove - Black Black one size

Primus Kuchoma Solid fuel stove

3.3 (7)

Primus - Portable gas barbecue - Kuchoma Stove - Black Black one size

Cheapest Total Price
It's the big summer clearance at Snowleader! Up to 60% off clearance items!
under 2 day(s)
£158.50
Delivery from £11.99

Primus - Kuchoma Stove - Grill black

Ready to ship in 24h
£178.36
Free Delivery

Primus Kuchoma 2500w Barbecue Black

10-12 working days
£228.49
Delivery from £11.49
Primus - Portable gas barbecue - Kuchoma Stove - Black Black one size

Cheapest offer

The Kuchoma Stove is a portable gas barbecue from the brand Primus.Easy to carry with one hand and easy to use, this barbecue lets you cook up a feast and treat your family and friends wherever you are. The two folding feet can be locked in an upright position. You can then slide your utensils underneath to save space! EN417This stove is very easy to light thanks to its push-button system piézo and connects via a hose to gas cartridges with a threaded valve.With its 2500 W power output and steel cover that retains heat and flavour during cooking, it Kuchoma will cook your grilled food to perfection. Once cooking is complete, the removable stainless steel drip tray and ceramic rack will make cleaning a breeze. The handle and lock make it easy to carry with one hand, offering even greater mobility. High-performance, portable and lightweight, this model is the ideal barbecue for your outdoor get-togethers.Gas cartridge not included; available in Boutique.Advice for use: do not preheat the
£158.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 306 mm
Weight 4.6 kg
Height 156 mm
Depth 440 mm

Features

Product type Solid fuel stove
Number of cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Easy storage Yes
Easy to assemble Yes
Heat source Propane
Recommended usage Camping
Non-stick coating Yes
Handle material Wood
Handle(s) Yes
Ignition type Piezo
Lid features Hinged lid
Lid Yes
Power 2500 W
Product colour Black
Material Aluminium, Brass, Stainless steel, Steel

Product information

At a glance

• Compact design for easy portability.
• Powerful heat control for efficient cooking.
• Simple cleaning and maintenance features.