Primus - Ultra-light pan for bivouac - Trek Pot UL 0.8L in Aluminium - Grey Grey one size

Primus Trek 800ml Cooking Pot Silver

Primus - Ultra-light pan for bivouac - Trek Pot UL 0.8L in Aluminium - Grey Grey one size

Cheapest Price
Get an extra 20% off hiking & trekking gear with code TREK20. Enjoy!
under 2 day(s)
£42.00
Delivery from £11.99

Primus Trek 800ml Cooking Pot Silver

3 working day(s)
£46.99
Delivery from £6.99

Primus - Trek Pot UL - Pot size 0,8 l, grey

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£48.31
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Primus Trail 800ml Thermal Bottle Blue
£24.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Primus Trek 800ml Cooking Pot Silver
£46.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Primus - Ultra-light pan for bivouac - Trek Pot UL 0.8L in Aluminium - Grey Grey one size

Cheapest offer

The Trek Pot UL 0.8L brand's Primus is an ultra-lightweight and durable pan, designed for cooks outdoors who want to optimize their meals.Made from anodised aluminium, it offers excellent heat conduction, ensuring efficient and quick cooking. The weight of this model is 30% less than the weight of the brand's other pans, making it a real featherlight weight model, whilst the base-which is slightly thicker than the walls-helps to distribute heat more evenly, thereby reducing the risk of food burning. The base of the pan features a spiral pattern that optimizes heat transfer and ensures better grip on stoves.This pan comes with a lid that doubles as a colander. Two adjustable and removable handles are included for easy handling and storage. For practical storage, the pan comes with a small storage bag. You can slide a gas cartridge into the pan for easy transport and optimized storage.
£42.00
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk