Pro-Ject Tube Box S2 Valve Phonostage Silver

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£329.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Tube Box S2, High End Valve Phono Preamplifier (Silver)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£345.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Tube Box S2, High End Valve Phono Preamplifier (Silver)

In stock
£345.00
Free Delivery

Pro Ject Tube Box S2 preamp Silver

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£345.00
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Rich audio quality with dual vacuum tubes
• Sleek design fits any audio setup
• Easy plug-and-play installation for all cartridges

Similar products

Pro Ject Tube Box E Tube Phono-Preamplifier Black
£249.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Tube Box E - Dual-Mono Valve Phono Preamplifier (Silver)
£249.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Tube Box DS2 MM/MC Phono Pre-Amplifier Silver
£699.00
Go to shop
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Tube Box S3 B - Balanced Audiophile Valve Phono Preamplifier (Silver)
£529.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Tube Box S2 Valve Phonostage Silver

Cheapest offer

The Tube Box S2 is a premium valve phono stage for both Moving Magnet (MM) and Moving Coil (MC) cartridges. The Tube Box S2 delivers a relaxed audio performance with lush mids in a full and enveloping sound stage just like far more expensive pure-valve phono stages are capable of. Thanks to the built-in adjustable gain capacitance impedance and subsonic filter settings its possible to tune the device to perfectly complement almost any modern MM or MC cartridge.
£329.00
1 day
av.com (UK)