Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Preamplifier

Project Phono Box S2 Phono Stage - Black

Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Preamplifier

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£159.00
Free Delivery

Project Phono Box S2 Phono Stage - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Working Day
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 MM / MC Phono Stage Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pro Ject Phono Box S2 preamp Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£159.00
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Preamplifier

Cheapest offer

The original Phono Box S was an international success, combining unrivalled sonics and versatility at a very affordable price. The Phono Box S2 has taken that established design but improved on the sound performance even further. The Phono Box S2 boasts a sound field with incredible micro-details, dynamics, precision and clearly defined space. By retaining the original models gain, capacitance and impedance adjustments its possible to get this incredible sound performance with almost any modern cartridge - whether it's a Moving Magnet (MM) or Moving Coil (MC) type. The new S2 casing is a big additional asset to the improved design, as not only does it deliver the highest visual appeal, but it is also sturdy enough to protect the internal circuitry against unwanted interferences and vibrations, which can cause unpleasant listening experiences. The Phono Box S was considered one of the best options for entry-level phono stages, the Phono Box S2 is designed to set new improved standards a
£159.00
rubadub.co.uk

Similar products

Pro-Ject Power Box S3 Phono Silver
£159.00
Compare 4 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra, Fully discrete MM/MC phono preamplifier (Black)
£219.00
Compare 6 prices
hifix.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Silver MM / MC Phono Stage
£159.00
Compare 6 prices
hifix.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pro-Ject Power Box S3 Phono Power Filter for Turntable and PreAmp (Black)
£159.00
Compare 5 prices
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
£99.00
Compare 6 prices
hifix.co.uk
Free Delivery