PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN Faded Black Tee Satin #0402999

PRS Silver Sky John Mayer MN Faded Black Tee Satin (2026) #0403037

PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN Faded Black Tee Satin #0402999

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN Faded Black Tee Satin #0388565

Cheapest Total Price
4 days
£2,499.00
Free Delivery
PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN Faded Black Tee Satin #0402999

Cheapest offer

The PRS Silver Sky John Mayer MN in Faded Black Tee Satin is a refined evolution of the classic 60s single-coil guitar blending vintage feel with PRS precision. Developed through close collaboration between John Mayer and Paul Reed Smith it captures the warmth clarity and responsiveness of early 60s instruments while delivering the consistency and reliability of a modern build. From the inverted PRS headstock to the carefully tuned 635JM pickups every element is designed to feel familiar yet unmistakably fresh. An alder body provides balanced resonance and articulate snap paired here with a maple fretboard and the original 635JM neck shape for a smooth comfortable grip. The PRS steel tremolo sits flush to the body increasing contact for improved sustain and stable downwards pitch movement. Vintage-style locking tuners and a bone nut help keep everything solid under bends and trem work. Finished in striking Faded Black Tee Satin and supplied with a premium gig bag its a player-focused i
£2,499.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN Polar Blue #0346195
£2,499.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
PRS Silver Sky RW Polar Blue (2026) #0377142
£2,499.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Prs Se Silver Sky Maple - Overland Gray
£802.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.77
PRS SE Silver Sky MN Nylon Blue (2025)
£618.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £18.99
PRS SE Silver Sky Moon White
£802.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.77