Puig 21472H High-Road Sport Screen Smoke

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£100.99
Free Delivery

PUIG HIGH-ROAD SPORT WINDSCREEN FIT ON HARLEY D. SOFTAIL LOW RIDER ST FXLRST 22-

Will usually delivered within 29 - 47 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£101.31
Delivery from £18.59

Puig High-Road Sport for Harley davidson SOFTAIL LOW RIDER ST FXLRST, among

Will usually delivered within 2 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£101.85
Delivery from £17.04
Puig 21472H High-Road Sport Screen Smoke

Cheapest offer

Puig's new line of High Road windscreens has been designed to increase the aerodynamic protection of Cruiser or Custom style motorcycles that have an original semi-fairing Two versions are available, Sport and Touring, with a height of 223 mm and 323 mm respectively, so that each rider can choose the High Road screen that best suits their needs Thanks to their studied design developed with wind tunnel technology, they have an inclination that is closer to the rider, diverting the frontal air current that would impact directly against the rider, eliminating annoying turbulence and vibrations in the helmet and notably increasing the driving comfort and reducing fatigue In the case of the Sport version, 30Percent less aerodynamic pressure is achieved, while in the Touring version it would increase to 47Percent less. Puig's High Road screens are manufactured in Barcelona with the most advanced technology. They are made with high-quality CN acrylic material that is four mm thick, a material that offers , resistance to impacts and excellent transparency Check compatibility with your motorcycle in the Product Description section
£100.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Puig Lgt Smk Batwing SP Screen Harley Davidson Softail Low Rider ST FXLRST 22-24
£110.69
GBP 110.69 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery