Puig Hand Protector Extension R1300GS MATT BLACK

Puig 21898J Handguards Extension Matt black

Puig Hand Protector Extension R1300GS MATT BLACK

Cheapest Price
1-5 Days
£91.99
Delivery from £8.66

Puig 21898j Bmw R1300gs Trophy 23-25 Handguard Extension Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 working day(s)
£92.99
Delivery from £4.99

Puig Hand Protector Extension R1300GS MATT BLACK

Cheapest offer

With the PUIG handguard extension, you can add extra protection to the handguards of your Crosstourer motorbike. Made of hard PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate) material and resistant to possible scratches, it is the best option to deflect the airstream and protect both the motorbike and the rider. For perfect harmony with the look of your motorbike, PUIG offers the handguard extensions in different colours: light tinted, dark tinted and transparent, the same choice of colours as the PUIG windscreens. The Puig handguard extensions are specially designed to improve the rider's comfort while riding and to keep any kind of dirt, rocks and other injury brings away from the rider's hands. Wind, rain and hail are thus successfully kept away from the rider's hands even on not so nice days.
£91.99
1-5 Days
louis-moto.co.uk