Puig BAT windshield with ABE lightly tinted

Puig Touringscreen Tinted, with ABE

Puig BAT windshield with ABE lightly tinted

Cheapest Total Price
1-5 Days
£84.99
Delivery from £8.66

Puig Carenabris Bat Windshield Grey

Cheapest Price
3 working day(s)
£84.99
Delivery from £14.49

Puig BAT windshield with ABE lightly tinted

Cheapest offer

Many bikers who ride a naked or classic bike greatly appreciate being a bit less exposed to the elements when they're touring. This Puig Touring Windshield with its very sporty design looks great on virtually any naked bike or classic motorcycle. Whether your bike has a modern front end or a traditional round headlight, the windshield blends perfectly with the lines of the machine and also provides outstanding protection against wind and weather - which is certainly a major advantage on a long journey. Includes 2-point mounting kit for 22-26 mm diameter handlebars Design: light tint Dimensions: approx. 400 high x 420 mm wide The windshield has an integrated spoiler, so no edge band is needed For all the listed motorcycles, the Puig Touring Windshield in the Louis Edition are type-approved for Germany, so no entry is required in the vehicle papers. If you're ordering from outside Germany, please note: Before ordering, you should check the legal regulations that apply in your country for
£84.99
1-5 Days
louis-moto.co.uk