Pukka Pads Irlen Reading Overlays Reading Ruler Assorted Colours - Pack of 5

Pukka Irlen Overlays 5 Colours

Pukka Pads Irlen Reading Overlays Reading Ruler Assorted Colours - Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 4 days
£3.99
Delivery from £4.95

Pukka Pad Irlen Reading Overlay Plastic Assorted 19 cm IRLOVERLAY Pack of 5

1 Working Day
£6.23
Delivery from £2.95

Pukka Pad Irlen Reading Rulers Designed to Help with Visual Processing - Pack of 5 with Pre-Printed Colour Rulers in Blue, Green, Orange, Red, and Yellow in Zipper Wallet - 19 x 7cm, 250um PET

In stock
£13.18
Free Delivery
Pukka Pads Irlen Reading Overlays Reading Ruler Assorted Colours - Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

Pukka Pads are proud to introduce you to the Irlen range for customers with visual difficulties. The pack of 5 coloured Irlen reading rulers help prevent visual stress and enhance focus whilst reading and writing.By using the reading rulers users can minimise the symptoms associated with Irlen syndrome such as headaches, fatigue, and discomfort.Each ruler measures 190mm x 70mm and is ideal for use in various reading materials, from textbooks to reading books.The portable size, protective film and zip bag ensure each ruler stays in pristine condition and make them an ideal companion for students moving between classes and professionals on the go.Featured on the reading ruler is a helpful 0cm -18cm ruler, perfect for everyday use. The rulers are made from recycled PET reflecting our commitment to creating ethical, high-quality products.The rulers work by adjusting the colour contrast of the text, reducing visual distortions and minimising the impact of glare and light sensitivity.Include
£3.99
2 to 4 days
ryman.co.uk

Similar products

Pukka Pad Irlen A4 Project Book 3-Pack - 200 Pages, 100 Sheets of 80GSM Lined & Coloured Paper & 5 Repositionable Dividers - Designed for Visual Perception Difficulties - FSC Certified - Gold
£18.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49