PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

PureSound CPS1424 Custom Pro 14" 24 Snare Drum Wire

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.99
Free Delivery

Puresound CPS1424 Custom Pro Wires 14"

1-3 days
£31.00
Delivery from £8.90

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

In stock
£34.59
Free Delivery

Snare Drum Wires Puresound Custom Pro Steel 14" x 24 Strand CPS1424

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.99
Free Delivery

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.02
Free Delivery

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£36.99
Free Delivery

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire 24 Strand, 14 Inch

Will usually delivered within 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.90
Free Delivery

Puresound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire 24 Strand 14"

1 day
£39.90
Delivery from £1.99

PureSound Custom Pro Steel Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 24 Strands, 14 Inch

Cheapest offer

STEEL COIL - Custom Pro snare wire comes in 20 and 24 strands of steel coil. SPEED RELEASE - Speed Release Straps allow the player to easily remove the snare wires for quick drumhead or snare wire changes. ANTI-CHOKE PLATES - Anti-choke end plates lift the coils away from the edge of the resonant head, reducing sympathetic buzz and allow for increased wire tension without choking the drum. NUMBERED ALIGNMENT - Numbered alignment marks on the straps ensure straight and repeatable positioning in the clamp. MADE IN THE USA - All PureSound snare wire is designed and manufactured in the USA and precision made to ensure even tension.
£29.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.