Indesit Push and Go D2F HK26 S UK 14 Place Setting Dishwasher - Silver

Push&Go Freestanding Full-Sized Dishwasher - D2F HK26 S UK

Save on used deals -3 %
Used Offers from £249.99

Indesit D2FHK26SUK Fast&Clean 14 Place Settings Freestanding Dishwasher - Silver

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£259.00
Free Delivery

Indesit Push and Go D2F HK26 S UK 14 Place Setting Dishwasher - Silver

Cheapest Price
In stock
£259.00
Delivery from £14.95

Indesit D2FHK26SUK Full Size Dishwasher - Silver

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£259.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit D2FHK26SUK Full Size Dishwasher - Silver Silver

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£259.00
Delivery from £20.00

INDESIT D2FHK26SUK Full-size Dishwasher - Silver, Silver/Grey

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£259.00
Delivery from £45.00

Indesit D2FHK26SUK SILVER Full Size Dishwasher, 14 Place Settings

1-3 Days
£265.00
Free Delivery

Indesit Fast&Clean Freestanding Dishwasher 14 Place Silver D2FHK26SUK

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£287.97
Free Delivery

Indesit D2FHK26SUK Standard Dishwasher - Silver Silver

2-5 working days
£320.00

Indesit Push and Go D2F HK26 S UK 14 Place Setting Dishwasher - Silver

In stock
£325.97
Delivery from £14.95
Indesit Push and Go D2F HK26 S UK 14 Place Setting Dishwasher - Silver

Cheapest offer

Push & Go - Clean & dry dishes with just one push Fast&Clean 28' Delay Start - Convenience at the touch of a button 9.5L
£259.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH) 850 x 600 x 590 mm
Drying class A
Number of cycles 6
Quick wash Yes
Annual energy consumption 266 kWh
Annual water consumption 2660 L
Net weight 43.1 g
Gross weight 44.9 g
Country of origin Poland

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 84221100

Packaging data

Package width 625 mm
Package depth 675 mm
Package height 910 mm
Package weight 43.1 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 910 x 625 x 675 mm
Package volume 0.302 cm³

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Weight 43.1 g
Height 850 mm
Depth 590 mm

Power

Drying efficiency index (EU 2017/1369) 1.07
Power plug type Type G
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 55.9
Energy consumption per cycle 0.95 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to F
Current 13 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Power consumption (left-on) 6 W
Connected load 1900 W
Energy efficiency class E
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 95 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 9.5 L

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication No
Interior light No
Salt indicator Yes
Rinse aid indicator No
Floor indicator light No
Child lock No
Automatic door opening No

Performance

Rinse Plus function No
Automatic load recognition No
Drying system Static
Dishwashing programs Eco, Express, Intensive, Mixed
Noise level 46 dB
Overflow protection Yes
Glass protection No
AquaSensor function No
Extra dry No
AquaStop function No
Delay start (max) 4 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Self-cleaning No
Load sensor No
Cycle time 215 min
Maximum hot water supply temperature 60 °C
Temperature (max) 70 °C
Number of temperature settings 3
Drying performance C
Automatic programs No
Noise emission class C
Number of washing programs 6
Half-load Yes
Number of place settings 14 place settings

Design

Self-balancing hinge Yes
Control panel type English
Appliance placement Freestanding
Built-in water softener Yes
Tub material Stainless steel
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Control panel colour Silver
Door colour Silver
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Water fill Cold, Hot
Outlet hose length 1.5 m
Inlet hose length 1.55 m
Cord length 1.3 m

Product information

At a glance

• Holds up to 13 place settings
• Rapid 30-minute cleaning cycle
• Energy-efficient and eco-friendly features

Similar products

Indesit DFO 3T133F UK dishwasher Freestanding 14 place settings D
£299.00
Compare 2 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £45.00
Push&Go Freestanding Full-Sized Dishwasher - D2F HK26 UK
£229.00
Go to shop
hughes.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
Indesit Steam Push&Go 11kg Washing Machine - Freestanding White 1400rpm
£339.00
Go to shop
Appliancesdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Indesit Standard Dishwasher - White - E Rated
£229.00
Compare 2 prices
hughes.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
Indesit IN2FD10CS70W 45cm Slimline Dishwasher in White 10 Place Settin
£259.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95