Pyle 3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade Mount Speakers - in a Heavy Duty ABS Enclosure Grill - Home, Boat, Poolside, Patio, Indoor Outdoor Use -PLMR24 (White)

200w Marine Waterproof Box Speakers System Boat Patio Outdoor Pyle PLMR24

Pyle 3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade Mount Speakers - in a Heavy Duty ABS Enclosure Grill - Home, Boat, Poolside, Patio, Indoor Outdoor Use -PLMR24 (White)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.99
Free Delivery

3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.70
Free Delivery

3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.82
Free Delivery

Pair Of 200w Pyle Marine WaterProof Box Speakers System Boat Patio Outdoor

2-3 days
£30.83
Free Delivery

Pyle 3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade Mount Speakers - in a Heavy Duty ABS Enclosure Grill - Home, Boat, Poolside, Patio, Indoor Outdoor Use -PLMR24 (White)

£33.14
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Detachable protection cover Yes
Type Portable speakers

Weight & dimensions

Height 92.2 mm
Depth 95.2 mm
Width 133.3 mm

Audio

Impedance 4 Ω
Frequency range 70 - 21000 Hz
RMS rated power 100 W
Peak Music Power Output (PMPO) 200 W

Loudspeakers

Subwoofer driver diameter (imperial) 4.45 cm (1.75")
Audio output channels 1.0 channels
Woofer diameter (imperial) 8.89 cm (3.5")
Woofer Yes
Tweeter diameter (imperial) 2.54 cm (1")
Tweeter Yes
Number of drivers 1
Speaker placement Wall-mountable

Power

Power source type AC

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired
Binding post Yes

Amplifier

Amplifier No

Performance

Bass reflex Yes
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• 200W peak power for powerful audio performance
• Durable, weather-resistant design for outdoor use
• Bluetooth connectivity for easy streaming from devices

Similar products

Pioneer Ts-mr2040 Speaker
£148.79
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pair Of 200w Pyle Marine WaterProof Box Speakers System Boat Patio Outdoor
£30.83
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Renegade RXM62W Marine speaker 200W Pair White Waterproof Durable
£49.50
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
200W 12V Flexible Solar Marine Kit w/ 20A Voyager Waterproof Charge Controller
£269.99
Go to shop
uk.renogy.com
Pyle 3-Way Weatherproof Outdoor Speaker Set - 8.89cm 200W Pair of Marine Grade Mount Speakers - in a Heavy Duty ABS Enclosure Grill - Home, Boat, Poolside, Patio, Indoor Outdoor Use -PLMR24 (White)

Cheapest offer

High-Performance 3-Way Sound: 17 cm Pyle car speakers with a triaxial speaker system provide full-range sound, delivering rich highs, clear mids, and deep lows for an immersive in-car audio experience. Powerful Audio Output: With 140W RMS and 280W peak power handling, these high-power car speakers deliver loud, distortion-free audio, making them perfect for upgrading your car stereo system. Optimised for Car Audio: 4-ohm impedance ensures the speakers perform optimally with standard wiring in most vehicles, maximising audio clarity and delivering clear sound at high volumes. Durable & Long-Lasting: Built with butyl rubber surround and a rubber magnet boot cover to extend speaker life while maintaining premium sound quality over time. Easy Installation: Features a 5.7 cm mounting depth and yellow-coated steel basket for quick, hassle-free installation in most standard car door speaker slots.
amazon.co.uk