Q Acoustics 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) Claro Walnut

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Per Pair, Claro Walnut

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Passive 2-Way Bookshelf Speakers Hi-Fi PAIR - Claro Walnut

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£349.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Speaker - Walnut Pair Bookshelf Compact Home Loudspeakers

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£398.95
GBP 398.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Walnut

Next Working Day
£399.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Q Acoustics 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut)

Cheapest offer

Introducing 3030c: Sometimes you want your music to hit hard and dig deep - but that doesn’t mean you need a great big loudspeaker with a great big driver. No, it means you need the 3030c - the standmount with the greatest bass extension and low-end drive in the 3000c range. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound What's in the Box: 2 x 3030c standmount speaker 2 x Foam Bung 2 x Speaker Grille 1 x Owners Manual 3030c specifications: Bass Unit: 1 x 142 mm (5.5 in) Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in) Frequency Response (-6 dB): 48 Hz - 30 kHz Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω Minimum Impedance: 3.9 Ω Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 86.5 dB Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W Crossover Frequency: 2.5 kHz Effective Volume: 12.5 L Dimensions (HxWxD): 324 x 205 x 329 mm (12.8 x 8.1 x 13.0 in) Weight: 7.5 Kg (16.5 lbs) per speaker Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. Available in four new finishes: Pin Oak, Claro Walnut, Satin White, Satin Black.
£349.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Q Acoustics Q 3030FSi Speaker Stands (Pair) White
£159.00
Compare 5 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) Pin Oak
£349.00
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics 3090c Single Centre Speaker, Pin Oak
£179.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery