Q Acoustics Qi65Cb 6.5" In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Q Acoustics Q Install Qi65CB Background In-Ceiling Speaker (Pair)

Used Offers from

Q Acoustics Qi65Cb 6.5" In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£49.00
Delivery from £6.00

Q Acoustics Q Install Qi65CB Background In-Ceiling Speaker (Single)

5 days
£82.00
Delivery from £17.49

Q Acoustics Q Install Qi65CB Background In-Ceiling Speaker (Pair)

5 days
£159.00
Delivery from £15.99

Similar products

Q Acoustics 5050 Floorstanding Speakers - Black
£999.00
Compare 7 prices
hifix.co.uk
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics M20 HD Wireless Music System - Pair of Bookshelf Speakers
£319.00
Compare 16 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics Q SUB100 Subwoofer Satin White
£499.00
Compare 5 prices
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics FS50 Speaker Stands - White
£158.00
Compare 7 prices
hifix.co.uk
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics Qi65Cb 6.5" In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Cheapest offer

The Q Install Qi65CB 6.5" In-Ceiling Speakers (Pair) are designed for installations where performance matters just as much as appearance. Featuring a discreet black grille, they’re ideal for home cinemas, media rooms, offices and commercial spaces where white grilles may be visually distracting or unsuitable. Each speaker uses a 6.5-inch polypropylene cone to deliver smooth, balanced sound with clear mids and controlled bass, making them well suited to background music and everyday listening. A pivoting tweeter allows you to angle high frequencies towards the listening area, helping to improve clarity and overall sound dispersion within the room. Built with moisture-resistant materials, the Qi65CB can also be used in kitchens and bathrooms when installed in line with regulations. The low-profile magnetic black grille sits flush with the ceiling for a clean, professional finish straight out of the box, with no need for painting. Compatible with most home audio amplifiers and multi-room
£49.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)