Q Acoustics Qi65EW Install Weatherproof Speaker Black (Single)

Cheapest Total Price
13 days
£126.95
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics QI65EW - loudspeakers (Black, In-wall/in-ceiling, Studio, 80 - 20000 Hz)

In stock
£127.99
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics QI65EW - loudspeakers (Black, In-wall/in-ceiling, Studio, 80 - 20000 Hz)

In stock
£129.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics QI65EW - loudspeakers (Black, In-wall/in-ceiling, Studio, 80 - 20000 Hz)

In stock
£179.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics QI65EW 6.5" On-Wall Speaker - Black

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£179.00
Free Delivery

Q Acoustics QI65EW 6.5" Weatherproof On-Wall Outdoor Garden Speaker

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£200.00
GBP 200.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 225 mm
Depth 180 mm
Width 325 mm

Audio

Impedance 8 Ω
Frequency range 80 - 20000 Hz
RMS rated power 80 W
Sensitivity 87 dB

Loudspeakers

Woofer diameter (imperial) 16.5 cm (6.5")
Woofer Yes
Tweeter diameter (imperial) 2.54 cm (1")
Tweeter Yes
Speaker placement In-wall/in-ceiling

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Performance

Bass reflex Yes
Product colour Black
Recommended usage Studio

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Q Acoustics QI65EW 6.5" On-Wall Speaker - White
£129.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Q Acoustics Qi65EW Install Weatherproof Speaker Black (Single)

Cheapest offer

The Q Acoustics Qi65EW Install Weatherproof Speaker is ideal for use in both indoor and outdoor environments with a tough ABS enclosure housing a powerful two-way speaker system. The compact size and included bracket make it easy to situate whether youre wanting to fill your garden with sound or set up background music for a restaurant or indoor public spaces. The bass reflex enclosure in combination with the 1" AL dome tweeter and rigid 6.5" polypropylene driver delivers stunning full-range audio offering complete musical coherence.
£126.95
13 days
av.com (UK)