QNAP TS-873A NAS Tower Ryzen Embedded V1500B 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo System Black

Used Offers from

QNAP TS-873A NAS Tower Ryzen Embedded V1500B 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo System Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£1,346.74
Free Delivery

QNAP TS-873A-8G AMD Ryzen V1500B 8GB 8 Bay NAS Tower Servers

Unknown
£1,397.99
Free Delivery

Qnap TS-873A-8G 8-Bay Desktop NAS Enclosure

1-3 working days
£1,397.99
Delivery from £3.95

QNAP TS-873A NAS Tower Ethernet LAN Black V1500B

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,404.80
Delivery from £20.00

Similar products

QNAP TS-873A-8G 8 Bay High-Performance NAS with 2 x 2.5GbE Ports and Two PCIe Gen3 Slots
£1,134.86
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £59.79
QNAP TS-873A-8G 8 Bay NAS Enclosure
£1,262.36
Compare 3 prices
Serversdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
QNAP TS-873A NAS Tower Ryzen Embedded V1500B 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo System Black

Cheapest offer

Featuring an AMD Ryzen V1000 series V1500B quad-core processor that delivers great system performance with up to quad-core / 8 threads and Turbo Core up to 2.2 GHz. The TS-873A features two 2.5GbE RJ45 ports and two PCIe Gen 3 slots for you to flexibly deploy 5GbE/10GbE networks. Two M.2 NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimization. The TS-873A supports QTS and QuTS hero allowing users to flexibly switch operating system based on their requirements.N/AN/A<b>High performance AMD Ryzen processor</b>N/AThe TS-873A is powered by an AMD Ryzen V1000 series V1500 quad-core 2.2 GHz processor with up to 64GB RAM (ECC memory is supported*) and features USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports for speeds up to 10 Gb/s. The TS-873A also provides one USB Type-C port for supporting more devices to transfer large media files across devices providing you with a more efficient workflow.N/AN/A* Using ECC memory requires the removal of pre-installed memory as you cannot use non-ECC
£1,346.74
Next Day
quzo.net