QSC K12.2 12 Active PA Speaker

QSC K12.2 12" Active PA Speakers Pair with Stands

QSC K12.2 12 Active PA Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
2 days
£852.00
Delivery from £2.99

QSC K12.2 12 Active PA Speaker Bundle with Stands and Cables

3 days
£1,721.39
Delivery from £74.99

QSC K12.2 Complete PA System Bundle

14 days
£3,587.17
Free Delivery
QSC K12.2 12 Active PA Speaker

Cheapest offer

The QSC K12.2 Active PA Speaker delivers superb audio quality and a dynamic range which is the envy of other active speakers. With class leading audio performance and ample professional features its no wonder the K series is a multiple award-winning group of speakers. Handle raucous punk gigs without breaking a sweat. The K12.2 can fulfil your demanding live sound needs. And with this much power you wont even need to turn it up to 11. Loud drummers and guitar amps are no competition for the K12.2 thanks to the 2000 watt class D amplifiers. While a low-noise onboard fan ensures your speaker keeps its cool in the face of cacophony. QSCs directivity matched transition technology ensures the dispersion angle of the woofer and tweeter are absolutely identical. This results in a uniform and balanced sound across the entire 75 dispersion. Every audience member will get a great sound.
£852.00
2 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

QSC K12.2 Active 12"" Powered 2000 Watt Loudspeaker, Multicolored
£1,402.22
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ECSiNG 2x Speaker 6.35mm XLR Female Input Jack Connector Compatible with QSC K8 K10 K12 KW153 KW181
£10.19
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
QSC Yoke Mount for K12.2 Speaker
£177.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gator Cases GPA-CVR12 12-inch Nylon Speaker Cover
£30.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
QSC K Series K12 Padded Tote Carry Bag
£133.75
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.99