Race Face Turbine 35 Riser Handlebar - Stealth / 780mm / 40mm / 35mm

Race Face HANDLEBAR TURBINE 40mm 35X780 Steal

Race Face Turbine 35 Riser Handlebar - Stealth / 780mm / 40mm / 35mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£68.95
Delivery from £5.95

RaceFace Turbine Handlebar - Aluminum 780mm 40mm 35.0 8 Deg Stealth

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.45
Delivery from £42.24

Race Face HANDLEBAR TURBINE 40mm 35X780 Steal

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£97.27
Delivery from £9.99
Race Face Turbine 35 Riser Handlebar - Stealth / 780mm / 40mm / 35mm

Cheapest offer

All In The Shape The new Turbine was fully redesigned, narrowing the stem clamp area to allow both a quicker taper and an earlier rise to hit our meticulously researched Goldilocks (GL) tune. GL tune is the sweet spot for compliance preferred by most riders; stiffer was too harsh, softer was too flexible. Less Trimming More comfort. Trimming bars makes them stiffer and ultimately, less comfortable. Instead of making only 800mm lengths and expecting riders to cut them down, we made six alloy bars for your size and rise, all hitting our GL tune for reduced fatigue. Optimus alloy Race Face used extremely precise aluminum engineering to optimize the flex profile of every Turbine bar variant. That meant changing the position, degree and rate of wall thickness variation, what we call internal butting. The result is a compliant bar with very high strength. Arm Pump Stands No Chance Turbine is Race Face's alloy answer to arm pump and hand fatigue. You can trust in Turbine to ride from dawn 'ti
£68.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

Race Face Turbine 35 780 mm handlebar
£55.85
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 10mm 35X760 Stealth
£73.47
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 20mm 35X760 Stealth
£73.47
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 20mm 35X780 Blue
£155.42
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.83
RF HB16AE1035X760BLK Aeffect Riser 35 x 760 Handle Bar - Black, 10 mm
£35.99
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery