Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90 Induction Range Cooker - Stainless Steel
Rangemaster Encore EDL90EISS/C - Stainless Steel Range Cooker - 90cm Induction
Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 3-5 working days
£2,860.00
Free Delivery
Rangemaster EDL90EISS/C 90cm Induction Encore Deluxe Range Cooker 117330 Stainless Steel
1-3 Days
£3,059.00
Free Delivery
Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90 Induction Range Cooker - Stainless Steel
2 working days
£3,167.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Depth without handle | 60.8 cm |
| Width | 900 mm |
| Weight | 109.1 kg |
| Height | 930 mm |
| Height (min) | 90.5 cm |
| Depth | 650 mm |
Brand-specific features
| Rangemaster technologies (cooking) | Rapid Response™ |
Power
| Energy efficiency class (old) | A |
| Oven 2 energy efficiency class (old) | A |
| Energy consumption (conventional) | 1.01 kWh |
| Energy consumption (forced convection) | 0.88 kWh |
| Connected load (electric) | 16000 W |
| Energy efficiency class | A |
| Energy efficiency scale | A+++ to D |
| AC input frequency | 50 Hz |
| Energy efficiency index (EEI) | 100 |
| Oven 2 energy consumption (forced convection) | 0.79 kWh |
| AC input voltage | 230 V |
Ergonomics
| Child lock | Yes |
Oven 2
| Oven 2 removable shelf runners | Yes |
| Oven 2 size | Medium |
| Oven 2 convection cooking | Yes |
| Oven 2 number of functions | 1 |
| Oven 2 interior light | Yes |
| Oven 2 telescopic shelves | Yes |
| Oven 2 number of shelves | 4 shelves |
| Oven 2 number of shelf positions | 9 |
| Oven 2 door opening | Side opening |
| Oven 2 net capacity | 67 L |
| Oven 2 position | Right |
| Oven 2 power source | Electric |
Oven
| Catalytic liners on side walls | Yes |
| Oven size | Large |
| Conventional cooking | Yes |
| Convection cooking | Yes |
| Number of functions | 8 |
| Interior light | Yes |
| Removable shelf runners | Yes |
| Telescopic shelves | Yes |
| Number of shelves | 2 shelves |
| Number of shelf positions | 7 |
| Viewing window | Yes |
| Oven door opening | Side opening |
| Full surface grill | Yes |
| Half grill | Yes |
| Grill power | 2300 W |
| Grill surface coating | Chromed |
| Grill | Yes |
| Oven net capacity | 79 L |
| Oven position | Left |
| Number of ovens | 2 |
| Oven power source | Electric |
Hob
| Overheat protection | Yes |
| Boost function | Yes |
| Hob on indicator | Yes |
| Cooking zone 5 power source | Electric |
| Cooking zone 5 type | Regular |
| Cooking zone 5 power | 1850 W |
| Cooking zone 4 power | 1150 W |
| Cooking zone 4 type | Small |
| Cooking zone 4 power source | Electric |
| Cooking zone 3 power | 1850 W |
| Cooking zone 3 type | Regular |
| Cooking zone 3 power source | Electric |
| Cooking zone 2 power | 1150 W |
| Cooking zone 2 type | Small |
| Cooking zone 2 power source | Electric |
| Cooking zone 1 power | 1850 W |
| Cooking zone 1 type | Regular |
| Cooking zone 1 power source | Electric |
| Electronic ignition type | One hand ignition |
| Electronic ignition | Yes |
| Number of gas cooking zones | 5 zone(s) |
| Number of cooking zones | 5 zone(s) |
| Hob type | Zone induction hob |
Design
| Built-in display | Yes |
| Integrated clock | Yes |
| Clock type | Electronic |
| Product type | Range cooker |
| Control position | Front |
| Control type | Rotary |
| Handle colour | Chrome |
| Product colour | Stainless steel |
Product information
Cook with Style: The Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90 Induction
The Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90 Induction Stainless Steel/Chrome is perfect for passionate home cooks and culinary enthusiasts looking to elevate their kitchen experience. Whether you’re whipping up a simple weeknight dinner or hosting a dinner party, this impressive cooker is designed to meet the demands of every cooking adventure. With its sleek design and high-performance features, it’s not just a cooking appliance; it’s a statement piece that enhances any kitchen space. Explore more about cookers to find out how this model stands out.Unmatched Features and Functionality
The Encore Deluxe 90 comes packed with features that make cooking not only efficient but also enjoyable. This induction cooker offers a powerful heat source that heats pans quickly and evenly, ensuring your meals are cooked to perfection. Key features include:- Five induction zones for flexible cooking options, accommodating various pot sizes.
- High-tech touch controls that provide precision and ease of use.
- Boost setting for rapid heating, allowing you to get your pots sizzling in no time.
- Child safety lock that ensures peace of mind in busy households.
Sleek and Stylish Design
This cooker is not only about performance but also about aesthetics. The Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90 boasts a stunning **stainless steel and chrome finish** that adds a modern touch to your kitchen. Its professional-grade appearance, combined with a timeless design, makes it a versatile choice for any décor. The stylish control knobs and elegant lines complement its sophisticated look, making it a centerpiece that your guests will admire.Energy Efficiency and Easy Maintenance
In addition to its impressive cooking capabilities, the Encore Deluxe 90 is designed with energy efficiency in mind. Induction cooking is known for its energy-saving properties, and this model is no exception. It provides quick heating while using energy more effectively than traditional gas or electric cookers. Plus, cleaning up is a breeze! The smooth induction surface is easy to wipe down, ensuring that you spend less time cleaning and more time enjoying your culinary creations. With the Rangemaster Encore Deluxe 90, you’re investing in both style and functionality, making it a must-have for any modern kitchen.Note: This text was created with the help of AI.
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
3 Variants from £2,819.00
Rangemaster EDL90EIIV/C 90cm Induction Encore Deluxe Range Cooker 117320 Ivory and Chrome
£3,059.00
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rangemaster EDL90EISL/C 90cm Induction Encore Deluxe Range Cooker 117310 Slate and Chrome
£3,059.00
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Rangemaster Encore EDL100DFFBL/C - Black Range Cooker - 79L+82L Dual Fuel - A Rated
£2,495.00
applianceworldonline.com
Free Delivery
Rangemaster EDL100DFFSS/C - Stainless Steel 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker - A Rated
£2,505.00
rdo.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rangemaster EDL90DFFIV/C Encore Deluxe Ivory with Chrome Trim 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
£2,350.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rangemaster EDL100EISS/C Encore Deluxe 100 Induction Range Cooker Stainless Steel
£3,015.00
appliancecity.co.uk
Free Delivery