Rapid Hollow Wall Anchor For 18-32 mm Wall Thickness 50 Kg Load - Pack Of 10

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£11.14
Delivery from £6.00

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 10 Heavy Duty Metal Plasterboard Fixings for 18-32 mm Wall Thickness, 50 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings, Wall Plugs, Plasterboard & Chipboard Plugs (5001554)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.09
Delivery from £4.49

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 10 Heavy Duty Metal Plasterboard Fixings for 18-32 mm Wall Thickness, 50 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings, Wall Plugs, Plasterboard & Chipboard Plugs (5001554)

£15.65
Delivery from £4.49

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 10 Heavy Duty Metal Plasterboard Fixings for 18-32 mm Wall Thickness, 50 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings, Wall Plugs, Plasterboard & Chipboard Plugs (5001554)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.79
Free Delivery

Expansion Anchors - RAPID - Metal for Plasterboard 18-32mm - Pack of 10 - Max Load 50 kg - (5001554)

4-6 days
£34.84
Free Delivery

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchor For 18-32 mm Wall Thickness 50 Kg Load - Pack Of 10

Cheapest offer

Thanks to smart leg design, these hollow wall anchors for plasterboard and cavity walls fixings offer increased gripping surface and high resistance to tearing. They are ideal for double plasterboard, chipboard and fiberboard as well as plastic, metal and laminate sheets with a thickness between 18-32 mm. Our hollow wall anchors are supplied with a drill and screw bit in the corresponding size, helping you achieve perfect results. For fast and effortless installation, use Rapid setting tool XP20 or XP30.
£11.14
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.