Rapid Hollow Wall Anchor With Angle- Ring- And Rounded-Hook 40 Kg Load - Pack Of 12

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£11.84
Delivery from £6.00

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 12 Wall Hooks Heavy Duty, Metal Plasterboard Fixings & Wall Hanging Hooks for 6-16 mm Thickness, 40 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings & Plasterboard Plugs (5001557)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.92
Delivery from £4.49

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 12 Wall Hooks Heavy Duty, Metal Plasterboard Fixings & Wall Hanging Hooks for 6-16 mm Thickness, 40 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings & Plasterboard Plugs (5001557)

£15.12
Delivery from £4.49

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchors, Pack of 12 Wall Hooks Heavy Duty, Metal Plasterboard Fixings & Wall Hanging Hooks for 6-16 mm Thickness, 40 kg Load, Cavity Wall Fixings & Plasterboard Plugs (5001557)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.26
Free Delivery

Expansion Anchors - RAPID - Metal for Plasterboard 6-16mm - Pack of 12 Wall Hook Screws - Max Load 40 kg - (5001557)

4-6 days
£36.63
Free Delivery

Rapid Hollow Wall Anchor With Angle- Ring- And Rounded-Hook 40 Kg Load - Pack Of 12

Cheapest offer

For hanging and fastening versatility, choose Rapid angle-hook, ring-hook and rounded-hook hollow wall anchors. Their various shapes makes them ideal around the home for wall fixing of objects such as lamps, clocks or pictures. Thanks to smart leg design, these hollow wall anchors for plasterboard and cavity walls offer increased gripping surface and high resistance to tearing. They are ideal for single plasterboard, chipboard and fiberboard as well as plastic, metal and laminate sheets with a thickness between 6-16 mm. Our plugs are supplied with a drill in the corresponding size, helping you achieve perfect results. Also, 2 regular screws are included to fix the plug. For fast and effortless installation, use Rapid setting tool XP10, XP20 or XP30..
£11.84
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)