Rawl R-XPT-BZP Through Bolt Zinc Plated

Rawl R-XPT-10115/45 Throughbolt Zinc Plated (BZP) M10 X 115MM- you get 5

Rawl R-XPT-BZP Through Bolt Zinc Plated

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£26.95
Delivery from £7.35

Rawlplug R-XPT-10115 10 x 115 mm M10 Zinc Plated Through Bolt (50 pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£34.95
Free Delivery
Rawl R-XPT-BZP Through Bolt Zinc Plated

Cheapest offer

Engineered for robust performance, the R-XPT through bolts are ideal for heavy-duty applications, including securing steel structures, handrails, and heavy machinery to concrete and solid masonry. The zinc plating enhances the bolts' longevity, making them suitable for use in challenging conditions. Applications • Cladding restraint • Curtain wall • Balustrading • Barriers • Handrails • Racking • Structural steel • Bollards Approved for use in • Non-cracked concrete C20/25-C50/60 • Unreinforced concrete • Reinforced concrete • Natural Stone (after site testing) Features & Benefits • High performance in non-cracked concrete confirmed by ETA Option 7 • High quality with cost effectiveness • Suitable for reduced embedment to avoid contact with reinforcement • Embedment depth markings help to ensure precise installation of the anchor • Design allows drilling and installing directly through the fixture and helps to reduce installation effort • Cold formed body ensures consistent dimensional
£26.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Rawlplug Through Bolt R-XPT-10095 M10 x 95 mm Zinc Plated (BZP) - Pack of 50
£24.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £7.35
Rawl R-XPT-BZP Through Bolt Zinc Plated
£38.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £7.35
Rawl R-XPT-A4 Through Bolt A4 Stainless Steel M12 125mm Pack of 50
£200.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rawl R-XPT-A4 Through Bolt A4 Stainless Steel M12 150mm Pack of 50
£215.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rawl R-XPT-BZP Through Bolt Zinc Plated
£34.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £7.35