Rawlplug UNO Universal Plug 6mm - Clip of 96 - Red

Rawlplug 6 x 28mm Red Universal Plug 96 Pack

Rawlplug UNO Universal Plug 6mm - Clip of 96 - Red

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£3.34
Delivery from £25.00

Rawlplug Uno Red Nylon Wall Plug (Dia)6mm (L)28mm, Pack Of 96

1-3 working days
£3.60
Delivery from £6.00

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.49
Free Delivery

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.20
Delivery from £1.99

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock
£5.28
Free Delivery

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock
£5.36
Free Delivery

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock
£5.54
Free Delivery

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock
£5.99
Free Delivery

Rawlplug 68520 6 x 28 mm Uno Plug Card - Red (96 pieces)

In stock
£6.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Rawlplug UNO Universal Plug 6mm - Clip of 96 - Red

Cheapest offer

The Rawlplug UNO Universal Plug 6mm delivers reliable fastening performance across solid and hollow base materials. This truly universal fixing solution is engineered to provide secure anchoring in concrete, solid brick, aerated concrete block, and plasterboard. The unique geometry ensures maximum expansion and grip, excelling in unknown substrates and exploited holes where conventional fixings may fail. The split design guarantees proper anchoring integrity, while the compact length enables installation in thin wall applications. Anti-rotation features prevent spinning during installation, maintaining alignment throughout the fixing process. The integrated lip prevents plug displacement into oversized holes, ensuring consistent performance across varying installation conditions. Features & Benefits: Suitable for both solid and hollow base materials including concrete, solid brick, aerated concrete block, and plasterboard. Unique geometry delivers maximum expansion and grip in unknown
£3.34
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Rawlplug Through Bolt R-XPT-10095 M10 x 95 mm Zinc Plated (BZP) - Pack of 50
£32.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rawlplug 68517 6 x 28 mm Uno Multi-Purpose Plug - Red (Bag of 1000) (1000 pieces)
£28.95
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rawlplug Wall Plug Uno 68515 - Red Plastic, 6 x 28 mm, Pack of 48
£4.25
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Red Rawlplug Uno Wall 6mm x 28mm Fixings - 48 Pack - 68-515
£5.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery