Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-Platform Gaming and Mobile Headset
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.99
Free Delivery
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Mercury White
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£117.07
Free Delivery
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Mercury White
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£141.46
Delivery from £16.48
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Mercury White
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£153.99
Free Delivery
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Mercury White
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£310.69
Delivery from £13.99
Product Information
Battery
| Continuous audio playback time | 40 h |
| Battery type | Built-in battery |
Microphone
| Microphone direction type | Omnidirectional |
| Microphone sensitivity | -38 dB |
| Microphone frequency | 100 - 10000 Hz |
| Microphone type | Built-in |
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 8518300090 |
Headphones
| Noise canceling type | Passive |
| Noise canceling | Yes |
| Driver unit | 5 cm |
| Driver type | TriForce |
| Headphone sensitivity | 96 dB |
| Impedance | 32 Ω |
| Headphone frequency | 20 - 20000 Hz |
| Ear coupling | Circumaural |
Ports & interfaces
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| USB connector | USB Type-C |
| USB connectivity | Yes |
| 3.5 mm connector | Yes |
| Connectivity technology | Wireless |
| Frequency band | 2.4 GHz |
Packaging content
| Ear pad material | Foam |
| Quantity | 1 |
Performance
| Country of origin | China |
| Virtual surround | Yes |
| Control unit type | On-ear control unit |
| Operating keys | Mute, Volume +, Volume - |
| Colour name | Mercury |
| Product colour | Grey, White |
| Headset type | Binaural |
| Recommended usage | Gaming |
| Wearing style | Head-band |
| Product type | Headset |
| Virtual surround technology | THX Spatial Audio |
Packaging data
| Package width | 108 mm |
| Package depth | 202 mm |
| Package height | 236 mm |
| Package weight | 1.17 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 295 g |
| Height | 92 mm |
| Depth | 169 mm |
| Width | 203 mm |
Product information
At a glance
- Superior audio quality with custom drivers
- Flexible connectivity with Bluetooth and USB-C
- Sleek, portable design for easy transport
2 Variants from £104.74
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Black
£104.74
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £18.81
Similar products
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Pink
£88.99
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Razer Barracuda X Chroma 2.4GHz Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset, Lightweight Chroma RGB Headset, 40mm Drivers, Cardioid Microphone, 70 Hour Battery for PC, Mac,
£126.82
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Razer Barracuda X Chroma Wireless Gaming Headset - Green
£81.68
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Razer Barracuda X Chroma Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black
£116.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99