Record Power 33200 Wg200 200mm (8In) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V Rptwg200

Record Power WG200 Wet Stone Grinder 200mm (8in)

Record Power 33200 Wg200 200mm (8In) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V Rptwg200

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£156.94
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 Wet Stone Grinder 200mm (8in)

In stock
£169.99
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 Wet Stone Grinder 200mm (8in)

In stock
£215.56
Free Delivery

RecordPower 33200 WG200 200mm (8in) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£217.95
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 200mm (8in) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£217.99
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 Wet Stone Grinder 200mm (8in)

In stock
£224.99
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 200mm (8in) Wet Stone Grinder 160W 240V

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£226.31
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 200mm (8in) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£233.49
Free Delivery

Record Power WG200 160 W 240 V Whetstone Grinder

10 Working Days
£233.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Record Power 33200 Wg200 200mm (8In) Whetstone Grinder 160W 240V Rptwg200

Cheapest offer

The Record Power WG200 Whetstone Grinder offers performance and versatility in a compact and easy to use machine. Some machines rely purely on the weight of the motor to apply drive to the wheel. This can be insufficient for more demanding tasks. The WG200 has adjustable torque so you can easily apply the correct pressure for the job in hand. As the stone wears, its diameter reduces and so in effect the speed of the wheel's rotation is increased. On most machines you cannot do anything about this, but with the WG200 you can lower the speed to compensate. In addition, when you want to remove material more quickly you can increase the speed of the stone. For added safety, its left hand nut thread ensures the grinding wheel is held securely with no danger of unwinding. Supplied with: 1 x WG250/K Diamond Truing Tool, 1 x WG250/C Straight Edge Jig, 1 x WG250/P Support Arm, 1 x WG250/R Stone Grader, 1 x WG250/S Metal Polish, 1 x WG250/T Angle Setting Gauge 1 x WG250/U Angle Finder. Input Pow
£156.94
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)