Maxxis Rekon+ Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.80 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

REKON+ PLUS TIRE 29X2.80 60 TPI FOLDABLE EXO/TR, Black

Maxxis Rekon+ Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.80 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon+ Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.80 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.80

1 working day(s)
£50.49
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Rekon+ Tyre Folding EXO TR Black 29x2.80" Tubeless ready Clincher 29+ tir

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon + 29x2.80 EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre

Delivery in 4 days
£58.88
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon+ 60 TPI Dual Compound EXO / TR - Folding Tyre - 29 X 2.8

1-3 working days
£58.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon+ 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre Black - 29 X 2.8

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon+ 29 x 2.80 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound ExO / TR

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon+ 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre Black - 29 X 2.8

Will usually delivered within 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon+ Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.80 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

£70.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Plus K Folding Tire 27.5x2.80 Black Tubeless EXO 3C MaxxTerra 27.5"
Delivery from £41.84
Maxxis REKON Plus MTB Folding Tire TR EXO 3C MaxxTerra 27.5x2.80 Tire, Tanwall, MX2810
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rekon+ Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.80 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high Conditions: Loose Over Hard, Medium
£49.99
amazon.co.uk