Relaxdays Folding bamboo toilet stool

Relaxdays Bamboo Toilet Footstool, Foldable, Non-slip for Adults, 19x43.5x20 cm, White

Used Offers from

Relaxdays Folding bamboo toilet stool

Cheapest Total Price
RLX4 (4 % off your order, valid until 23 November 2026)
5-8 days
£50.78
Free Delivery

Relaxdays Bamboo Toilet Footstool, Foldable, Non-slip for Adults, 19x43.5x20 cm, White

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.90
Free Delivery

Toilet stool, WC stool, loo stool, squat stool, foldable, bamboo

Will usually delivered within 10 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.90
Free Delivery

Similar products

Relaxdays WC Set Bamboo
£56.54
Compare 2 prices
relaxdays.co.uk
Free Delivery
Relaxdays Bamboo Toilet Brush Holder
£45.98
Go to shop
relaxdays.co.uk
Free Delivery
Relaxdays Round Bamboo Wall Mirror 61 cm
£105.50
Compare 2 prices
relaxdays.co.uk
Free Delivery
Relaxdays Folding bamboo toilet stool

Cheapest offer

The toilet stool is a practical aid for healthy bowel movements. The toilet footrest ensures a natural squatting position on the toilet, which prevents kinking of the rectum and makes passing stool easier. This can help with intestinal complaints such as constipation, haemorrhoids, flatulence or irritable bowel syndrome. The toilet stool has non-slip rubber pads for a secure footing and can be folded up to save space after use.Toilet stool in detail- Dimensions H x W x D: approx. 19 x 43.5 x 20 cm- Height when folded: approx. 5.5 cm- Load capacity: max. 60 kg- Weight: approx. 1.7 kg- Material: bamboo, steel, rubber- Available in various coloursFootstool for support when using the toilet- For a natural squatting position at a 35° angle during bowel movements- Can help with constipation, haemorrhoids and irritable bowel syndrome- Bathroom stool with rubber pads for a non-slip stand- Folds flat for space-saving storage when not in use- Made from moisture-resistant bamboo - ideal for the b
£50.78
5-8 days
relaxdays.co.uk