Relaxdays PU Wheelbarrow Wheel 4.80/4.00-8

Relaxdays Wheelbarrow Wheel 4.80/4.00-8, Rubber Tyre, Plastic Rim, Puncture-Proof Replacement, up to 100 kg, Black, 4.8/4-8

Used Offers from

Relaxdays PU Wheelbarrow Wheel 4.80/4.00-8

Cheapest Total Price
RLX4 (4 % off your order, valid until 23 November 2026)
5-8 days
£51.74
Free Delivery

Wheelbarrow wheel Solid Rubber Tyre 39 cm 1.6 kg Puncture-Proof Wheel 100 kg

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.90
Free Delivery

Relaxdays PU Wheelbarrow Wheel 4.80/4.00-8

Cheapest offer

This replacement wheel made from solid rubber is a puncture-proof solution for your home wheelbarrow. The spare tyre is resistant to thorns, nails and other sharp objects and has low rolling resistance, which ensures easy handling. What is more, this rubber wheel is also always ready to go, since there is no danger of air loss over time. The robust bearings of the solid tyre ensure your wheelbarrow is shock-resistant.Wheelbarrow Wheel Details- Tyre: 4.80/4.00-8- Wheel diameter: approx. 39 cm- Wheel width: approx. 8.5 cm- Load capacity: approx. 100 kg- Weight: approx. 1.6 kg- Material: Solid rubber (PU), plastic- Colour: BlackReplacement Wheel without Axle- Inner diameter for axle: approx. 2 cm- Hub length: approx. 7.3 cm- Wheel centre diameter: approx. 22.5 cmPuncture-Proof Rubber Tyre- Made from solid rubber for low resistance- Resistant to glass shards, debris etc.- With bearings for shock-resistance- Contoured surface for grip and control- Spare tyre for wheelbarrows, garden carts e
£51.74
5-8 days
relaxdays.co.uk