Remington SPR-RX7 Replacement Head

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£30.00
Delivery from £4.95

Genuine Remington SPR-RX7 Rotary RX7 ULTIMATE Head for the XR1600 Balder Shaver

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.95
Free Delivery

Remington ORIGINAL blade head and beard trimmer RX7 Ultimate XR1600

Will usually delivered within 4 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£51.59
Delivery from £1.19

Remington SPR-RX7 Replacement Head

Cheapest offer

Keep your head shaver cutting close with the Remington SPR-RX7 Replacement Head. Designed for smooth, close shaves on the scalp, this replacement head works with the XR1700 model and features dual track blades that cut down to 0.2mm. The head is fully washable, so you can rinse it under a running tap after each use. It is recommended to swap out the shaver head after 1 year of regular use to maintain top performance. Fitting the new head is simple. Switch off your shaver, remove the old head, and snap the new one into place following the diagram included in the pack. To keep things clean, pull the cutting head unit off the head assembly, empty out any hair clippings, and rinse under water. A cleaning brush helps shift any stubborn shaving debris. For the smoothest results, trim hair down to 2.0mm or less with a hair clipper before you start. Includes: replacement head. Switch to your shaver. Remove the old head and fit the new head. Diagram included in pack. Compatible with XR1700. Man
£30.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk