Remo Ambassador Renaissance 8 Drum Head

Remo 08" Renaissance Ambassador

Remo Ambassador Renaissance 8 Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
17 days
£27.89
Delivery from £2.49

Remo Drumhead Ambassador Renaissance - 8" - RA-0008-SS

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.02
Free Delivery

Remo 08" Renaissance Ambassador Tom Head

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.10
Free Delivery
Remo Ambassador Renaissance 8 Drum Head

Cheapest offer

The Remo Ambassador Renaissance 8 Drum Head features a single ply of 10-mil specially treated film offering a warm dark tone with a soft feel with a shortened sustain removing any need for additional muffling. The Ambassador Renaissance has a textured surface that enhances low to mid-range frequencies providing a well-balanced harmonic range with increased sensitivity that is perfect for technical jazz and funk.
£27.89
17 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Remo 8" Renaissance Diplomat Drumhead
£26.93
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Frame Drum Renaissance 8" Pretuned Hand Drum for Drum Circle
£28.60
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 16" Renaissance Emperor Head
£51.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo timpani head Renaissance - With aluminium insert ring - 20 10/16″ - RC-2010-RS
£191.65
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo timpani head Renaissance - With aluminium insert ring - 20 10/16″ - RC-2010-RS
£223.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery