Remo Emperor X Coated 14 Drum Head

Remo 14" Emperor X Coated Dot

Remo Emperor X Coated 14 Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£27.00
Delivery from £2.99

Remo Emperor X 14" Coated Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.60
Delivery from £6.95

Remo 14" Emperor X Coated Dot Snare Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.77
Delivery from £12.95

Remo BX-0114-10 Emperor X 14 Inch Coated Drum Head (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.35
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead Emperor X White Coated - 14" BX-0114-10

In stock
£31.99
Free Delivery

Remo BX-0114-10 14' Emperor X Coated Snare Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.99
Free Delivery

Remo 14" Emperor X Coated Snare Drum Head BX-0114-10

£32.89
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead Emperor X White Coated - 14" BX-0114-10

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£33.53
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead Emperor X White Coated - 14" BX-0114-10

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£33.70
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Remo Emperor X Coated 14 Drum Head

Cheapest offer

Remo Emperor X Coated 14 Drum Head is a high-quality head for your snare drum featuring a tough coated design that offers warm focused tones with unbeatable durability and projection. The drum head features 2 plies of 10-mil coated film with a 5-mil reverse bottom black dot for additional power. The 10mil plies create a highly durably controlled response that is naturally focused.The reverse bottom black dot adds to the durability and aids in overtone control - expect a focused sustain-controlled and rounded tone in any tuning. Coated finish adds warmth slightly reducing the attack/smack and rounding the upper-mids to create a great head for any shell. Great for recording situations and live use.
£27.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Remo 14" Emperor Reso. Snare Head
£24.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 14" Emperor Clear
£23.02
Compare 11 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Remo 14" Emperor Coated
£22.91
Compare 9 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Remo Emperor Renaissance Drumhead, 14"
£42.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 14" Emperor Black Suede
£34.65
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95