Remo Powerstroke P3 Colortone Red Bass Drumhead, 24"

Remo 24" P3 Colortone Batter Red

Remo Powerstroke P3 Colortone Red Bass Drumhead, 24"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£67.00
Free Delivery

Remo Powerstroke 3 Colortone Red 24 Bass Drum Head

18 days
£79.72
Delivery from £1.99
Remo Powerstroke P3 Colortone Red Bass Drumhead, 24"

Cheapest offer

The Remo Colortone Powerstroke 3 Clear Red bass drum head 24″ (item number P3-1324-CT-RD) impresses with its striking red look and professional workmanship for modern drum setups. The single-ply 10-mil Mylar head with integrated damping ring ensures a balanced sound with focused attack and controlled overtones. The Powerstroke 3 construction offers an ideal blend of punch, resonance, and defined response for versatile applications. Thanks to the durable Skyndeep colour technology, the intense colouring remains permanently intact even under heavy use. Optimally suited for bass drums in rock, pop, and live settings, as well as for visually striking drum kits.
£67.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Coated Bass
£71.95
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo Schlagzeugfell Powerstroke 3 Ebony Bassdrum - 24" - P3-1024-ES
£87.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 24" - P3-1324-C2
£77.84
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Schlagzeugfell Powerstroke Fiberskyn 3 Bassdrum - Diplomat - 24" - P3-1524-FD
£79.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Smooth Bass
£74.50
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95