Remo Ambassador Coated 14 Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£22.90
Delivery from £2.99

Remo 14" Ambassador Coated Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.10
Delivery from £6.95

Remo Ambassador Drum Heads - Coated

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.95
Delivery from £3.95

Remo Ambassador 14" Coated Snare/Tom Head

In stock
£26.95
Free Delivery

Remo BA-0114-00 Ambassador 14 Inch Coated Drum Head (NEW)

£26.98
Free Delivery

Remo Ambassador 14" Coated Snare/Tom Head

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£26.99
Free Delivery

Remo Ambassador 14" Coated Snare/Tom Head

In stock
£27.03
Delivery from £19.00

Remo Ambassador 14" Coated Snare/Tom Head

In stock
£27.49
Free Delivery

Remo BA-0114-00 14' Ambassador Coated Drum Head

£27.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Remo Ambassador Coated 14 Drum Head

Cheapest offer

The Remo Ambassador Coated 14 Drum Head is a versatile drum head from Remo featuring a high-quality coated design offering warm open tones with a bright attack and a controlled sustain. The drum head features a single ply of 10-mil coated film. Providing a perfect balance of response and tonal control the Remo Ambassador Coated Drum Heads are available in a wide range of sizes allowing you to select the right heads for your setup.
£22.90
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Rich, warm tone with enhanced mid-range
• Robust build for sustained use
• Easy to install on standard 14" drums

Similar products

Remo 12" Ambassador Coated Drum Head
£20.35
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo 18" Remo Ambassador Coated
£31.90
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.95
Remo 08" Ambassador X Coated
£21.49
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 16" Ambassador Coated
£24.50
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Drumhead Ambassador White Coated for Bass Drum - 20" - BR-1120-00
£37.00
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery